Results

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

POINTS

1

 Athletic Club Strovolou “O KERAVNOS”

 1462

2  

 Paphos Nautical Club

 657

3

Kyrenia Nautical Club

426

4  

 Nireas Triathlon Club

 234

 5

Bikin Cyprus

128

6

“ΕΥ ΖHΝ” Runners & other sports Club

72

7

 

Famagusta Nautical Club

51

8  

 Larnaca Nautical Club

 0

9

Limassol Nautical Club

0

10

KM Eaters Cycling Club

0

2018 Championship Races

1. Olympic Distance, Ocean Lava Paphos

Men
1. Sorondo Dennis                                       Athletic Club Strovolou “O KERAVNOS”
2. Mantzaropoulos Charalambos              Paphos Nautical Club
3. Kafouris Demetris                                   “EY ZHN” Runners & other sports Club
Women
1. Macheriotou Carmen                               Nireas Triathlon Club
2. Yiavashi Maria                                          Athletic Club Strovolou “O KERAVNOS”
3. Pericleous Stavri                                      Athletic Club Strovolou “O KERAVNOS”

2. XTERRA CYPRUS, Akamas (1.9km swim, 39km bicycle, 19km run)

Men
1. Djiakouris Andreas                                  Bikin
2. Sorondo Dennis                                       Athletic Club Strovolou “O KERAVNOS”
3. Resaikos Vasilis                                       Athletic Club Strovolou “O KERAVNOS”

3. PAPHOS SPRINT TRIATHLON, Kato Mpania, Paphos

Men
1. Antoniou Panagiotis                                  Paphos Nautical Club
2. Mantzaropoulos Charalambos                 Paphos Nautical Club
3. Irzenski Aristotelis                                    Athletic Club Strovolou “O KERAVNOS”
Women
1. Yiavashi Maria                                            Athletic Club Strovolou “O KERAVNOS”
2. Pericleous Stavri                                        Athletic Club Strovolou “O KERAVNOS”
3. Panayiotou Ioulia                                      Paphos Nautical Club

4. PAPHOS AQUATHLON, Kato Paphos

Men
1. Antoniou Panayiotis                                  Paphos Nautical Club
2. Theocharous Marios                                 Kyrenia Nautical Club
3. Stylianou Pavlos                                        Athletic Club Strovolou “O KERAVNOS”
Women
1. Pericleous Stavri                                        Athletic Club Strovolou “O KERAVNOS”
2. Ntella Katerina                                           Athletic Club Strovolou “O KERAVNOS”
3. Pantela Panayiota                                     Athletic Club Strovolou “O KERAVNOS”
Junior Men
1. Savva Raphael                                            Kyrenia Nautical Club
Junior Women
1. Lykourgou Styliana                                    Kyrenia Nautical Club

Full Results Championship Races 2018

Championship Results Paphos Olympic Distance 2018 Ocean Lava
Championship Results XTERRA CYPRUS Akamas 2018
Championship Results PAPHOS SPRINT TRIATHLON 2018
Championship Results PAPHOS AQUATHLON 2018

2017 Championship RACES

2015

Final championship scores and athletes ranking.

 

Races and club scores
Athletes ranking

2014

2013

 

2012

 

2011

 

2010

 

2009

 

2008

 

2007

 

2006

 

2005

 

2004

 

2003

 

2002

 

2001

 

2000

 

1999

 

1998